Klub Rankings

Brewer Rankings are awarded to members based on the number of beers styles, per the 2015 BJCP Guidelines, that they have brewed and entered into competition. Substyles are also tracked for member information. If there are discrepancies between what is indicated below and what a member feels they have brewed, please contact one of the officers and provide scoresheets of the missing entries. It is a daunting task to track this information and we are always looking for ways to improve upon it. Please see the major Rankings as defined below:

Title Requirement
Grand Master III Brewer Successfully produce a beer from all 40 of the major categories.
Grand Master II Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 35 of the major categories.
Grand Master I Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 30 of the major categories.
Master Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 24 of the major categories.
Advanced Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 18 of the major categories.
Experienced Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 12 of the major categories.
Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 6 of the major categories.
Brewer Apprentice Successfully produce a beer from less than 6 of the major categories.

Cowford Ale Sharing Klub
Rankings

Updated – 1/7/16
Name Categories Brewed Subcategories Brewed Ranking
Jesse Johnson 33 54 Grand Master I Brewer
Lucas Kluz 32 55 Grand Master I Brewer
Jack Griego 31 62 Grand Master I Brewer
Mike Lentz 29 55 Master Brewer
Ed Stansel 29 54 Master Brewer
Walter Rasco 29 43 Master Brewer
Marshall Crews 25 41 Master Brewer
Jay Mason 25 36 Master Brewer
Shaun Newman 25 36 Master Brewer
Dave Lemaire 24 44 Master Brewer
Mark Slater 24 36 Master Brewer
Nathan Fulton 24 34 Master Brewer
Andy Butler 24 29 Master Brewer
Mike Piunno 23 37 Advanced Brewer
Steve Bloomfield 22 28 Advanced Brewer
Scott Whisler 21 29 Advanced Brewer
Ken Jordan 21 27 Advanced Brewer
Dave Poquette 20 29 Advanced Brewer
Chris Dibble 18 28 Advanced Brewer
Shaun Stewart 17 26 Experienced Brewer
Darin Bort 17 25 Experienced Brewer
Jeff Shannon 17 23 Experienced Brewer
Steven Morrow 17 22 Experienced Brewer
Ryan Bertolas 16 23 Experienced Brewer
Bob Emery 16 20 Experienced Brewer
John Keane 15 17 Experienced Brewer
Raimond Seifart 15 16 Experienced Brewer
Joe Gilfus 14 24 Experienced Brewer
Shamus McConney 14 18 Experienced Brewer
Ward Shaffer 14 16 Experienced Brewer
Richard Ten Hulzen 13 19 Experienced Brewer
Matt White 13 15 Experienced Brewer
David Rigdon 12 14 Experienced Brewer
Graham Dunbar 12 12 Experienced Brewer
Ken Stevens 11 16 Brewer
Evan Waters 11 13 Brewer
Jason Click 11 13 Brewer
Justin Matheny 11 13 Brewer
Steve Campbell 10 13 Brewer
John Harris 10 12 Brewer
Scott Parish 10 10 Brewer
James Moore 9 14 Brewer
Preston Patterson 9 12 Brewer
Mike Williams 9 11 Brewer
Jordan Mierow 9 10 Brewer
Eric Hodina 9 9 Brewer
Brendon Bledsoe 8 10 Brewer
Troy Orton 8 10 Brewer
Vance Reiman 8 8 Brewer
Travis Denmark 7 9 Brewer
Chris Bak 7 8 Brewer
Justin Melquist 7 7 Brewer
Buddy Greer 6 8 Brewer
Jay Stockton 6 7 Brewer
Skip Frostenson 6 7 Brewer
Brian Maguire 6 6 Brewer
Rich Guckenberger 6 6 Brewer
Scott Peden 5 6 Brewer Apprentice
Gary Solomon 5 5 Brewer Apprentice
Grant Coddington 5 5 Brewer Apprentice
Brian Doub 4 5 Brewer Apprentice
Jay Varney 4 4 Brewer Apprentice
Jimmy Grisham 3 4 Brewer Apprentice
Kurt Budde 3 4 Brewer Apprentice
Michael Yeamans 3 4 Brewer Apprentice
Dan Trapp 3 3 Brewer Apprentice
Eric Peterson 3 3 Brewer Apprentice
Matthew Coker 3 3 Brewer Apprentice
Scott Kluepple 2 3 Brewer Apprentice
Andrew Beaghley 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Austin Bryant 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Brandon Collins 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Scott Binley 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Shane Latimer 1 2 Brewer Apprentice
Neal Achord 1 1 Brewer Apprentice