Klub Rankings

Brewer Rankings are awarded to members based on the number of beers styles, per the 2015 BJCP Guidelines, that they have brewed and entered into competition. Substyles are also tracked for member information. If there are discrepancies between what is indicated below and what a member feels they have brewed, please contact one of the officers and provide scoresheets of the missing entries. It is a daunting task to track this information and we are always looking for ways to improve upon it. Please see the major Rankings as defined below:

Title Requirement
Grand Master III Brewer Successfully produce a beer from all 40 of the major categories.
Grand Master II Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 35 of the major categories.
Grand Master I Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 30 of the major categories.
Master Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 24 of the major categories.
Advanced Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 18 of the major categories.
Experienced Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 12 of the major categories.
Brewer Successfully produce a beer from a minimum of 6 of the major categories.
Brewer Apprentice Successfully produce a beer from less than 6 of the major categories.

Cowford Ale Sharing Klub
Rankings

Updated – 2/9/2020 with the end of year results from 2019.

If you see an error, please email [email protected] so corrections can be made. Remember that rankings are typically updated at the end of the calendar year prior to the January Banquet when awards are presented.

Name Categories Brewed Subcategories Brewed Ranking
Jesse Johnson 40 84 Grand Master III Brewer
Shaun Newman 37 64 Grand Master II Brewer
John Keane 36 70 Grand Master II Brewer
Mike Lentz 33 73 Grand Master I Brewer
Lucas Kluz 33 61 Grand Master I Brewer
Jack Griego 31 62 Grand Master I Brewer
Jason Click 31 48 Grand Master I Brewer
Ed Stansel 30 56 Grand Master I Brewer
Jeff Shannon 30 51 Grand Master I Brewer
Walter Rasco 30 45 Grand Master I Brewer
Richard Ten Hulzen 29 44 Master Brewer
Steve Bloomfield 28 43 Master Brewer
Chris Dibble 27 45 Master Brewer
Jay Mason 27 42 Master Brewer
Ken Jordan 26 42 Master Brewer
Dave Lemaire 25 46 Master Brewer
Marshall Crews 25 42 Master Brewer
Nathan Fulton 24 35 Master Brewer
Mike Murphy 24 32 Master Brewer
James Moore 23 35 Advanced Brewer
Leandro Britto 23 30 Advanced Brewer
Dave Poquette 22 37 Advanced Brewer
John Peterson 22 31 Advanced Brewer
Ian Dibble 19 28 Advanced Brewer
Robert Haavisto 18 24 Advanced Brewer
Joe Gilfus 16 26 Experienced Brewer
Eric Lievers 14 20 Experienced Brewer
David Rigdon 13 17 Experienced Brewer
Jay Stockton 13 15 Experienced Brewer
Benjamin Raulerson 12 16 Experienced Brewer
Brandon Merkle 12 14 Experienced Brewer
Robert Hull 12 14 Experienced Brewer
Graham Dunbar 12 12 Experienced Brewer
Bill McDowell 11 17 Brewer
Ken Stevens 11 17 Brewer
Chris Bak 11 15 Brewer
David Ankrom 11 13 Brewer
Matthew Britton 10 14 Brewer
Steve Campbell 10 13 Brewer
Mitch Nicholas 9 9 Brewer
Gus Villarini 8 11 Brewer
Rich Guckenberger 8 8 Brewer
Bryan Dean 7 7 Brewer
Chris Boivin 7 7 Brewer
Rick Terrio 7 7 Brewer
Scott Peden 6 9 Brewer
Scott Kluepple 6 7 Brewer
Michael Carver 6 6 Brewer
Nathan Smith 4 6 Brewer Apprentice
Jimmy Grisham 4 5 Brewer Apprentice
Chris Geraci 4 4 Brewer Apprentice
Fay Terrio 4 4 Brewer Apprentice
Ashley Geisert 3 3 Brewer Apprentice
John Blitchington 3 3 Brewer Apprentice
Larry Ogilvie 3 3 Brewer Apprentice
Chad Boady 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
James Holman 2 3 Brewer Apprentice
Angela Costello 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Dan Malarkey 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Jeffery Perrone 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Josh Reid 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Stephan Putt 2 2 Brewer Apprentice
Darryl Dauphin 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
James Gostage 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
Jerry Bilancione 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
Mitchell Couch 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
Ryan Wilmot 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
Steven Kimbell 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
Therese Anderson 1 1 Brewer Apprentice
Ryan Anderson 1 1 Brewer Apprentice